In-PersonVirtual Tour

$1,395,000
Est. payment /mo
1,524 Sqft Lot
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Mixed Use, Commercial
Sub Type Mixed Use
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
MLS Listing ID 997521
Rental Info No
Year Built 1931
Annual Tax Amount $6,126
Lot Size 1,524 Sqft
Acres 0.035
Property Sub-Type Mixed Use
Source onekey2
Property Description
Mixed-Use Property – 7606 Rockaway Boulevard, Ozone Park
Well-located mixed-use property in Ozone Park featuring a 1st-floor commercial unit with a fully finished basement and two 2-bedroom residential apartments above. The building is fully occupied and income-producing mixed-use property offering stable cash flow, low operating costs, and long-term upside in a high-demand Queens rental market.
Commercial Unit: Ground floor with full basement
Residential Units: Two (2) 2-bedroom apartments on the second floor
Rent Roll (Monthly Income)
Commercial Unit: $5,720/month
Residential Front (2BR): $2,300/month
Residential Back (2BR): $2,800/month
Total Monthly Income: $10,820
Annual Gross Income: $129,840
Annual Operating Expenses
Taxes: $7,000
Water: $100/month × 12 = $1,200
Insurance: $4,500
Total Expenses: $12,700
Net Operating Income (NOI)
Gross Income: $129,840
Less Expenses: $12,700
NOI: $117,140 per year
Commercial Unit: Ground floor with full basement
Rent Roll (Monthly Income)
Commercial Unit: $5,720/month
Residential Front (2BR): $2,300/month
Residential Back (2BR): $2,800/month
Total Monthly Income: $10,820
Annual Gross Income: $129,840
Annual Operating Expenses
Taxes: $7,000
Water: $100/month × 12 = $1,200
Insurance: $4,500
Total Expenses: $12,700
Net Operating Income (NOI)
Gross Income: $129,840
Less Expenses: $12,700
NOI: $117,140 per year
Exterior
Utilities Available Electricity Connected
Building
Sewer Public Sewer
Water Public
Structure Type Brick
Schools
High Schools Queens 27
School District Queens 27
Others
Special Listing Condition None
Read Less Info

Listed by Kingsland Properties • Sergey Babayev M